Baseball

Image previewCOMMUNITY Image previewVIKINGS BASEBALL

Merchandise Flyer

Please click on the link below or scan the QR code above to be directed to your mini store to begin ordering.

 

Store Link

https://stores.inksoft.com/WS98193

2024 Community Vikings Baseball Schedule
Robbie Davis - Head Coach
Jake Roberts, Will Reed - Assistants
Day Date Varsity
Time
Opponent Note Varsity
Score
Mon. March 11 5:00 DeKalb Co.    
Tue. March 12 6:00 @ Franklin Co.    
Thu. March 14 6:15 Eagleville 4:30 JV  
Fri. March 15 6:30 @ DeKalb Co. 5:00 JV  
Mon. March 18 6:15 @ Richland 4:30 JV  
Tue. March 19 6:15 Richland 4:30 JV  
Thu. March 21 6:00 @ Giles Co.    
Fri. March 22 5:45 Giles Co. 4:00 JV  
Mon. March 25   TBA Viking Classic  
Tue. March 26   TBA Viking Classic  
Wed. March 27   TBA Viking Classic  
Thu. March 28   TBA Viking Classic  
Fri. March 29   TBA Viking Classic  
Sat. March 30   TBA Viking Classic  
Mon. April 1 6:15 @ Cascade* 4:15  
Tue. April 2 6:15 Cascade* 4:15  
Fri. April 5 TBA Cornersville TBA  
Mon. April 8 5:00 Grundy Co.*    
Tue. April 9 5:00 @ Grundy Co.*    
Wed. April 10 6:15 @ Eagleville 4:30  
Thu. April 11 6:15 @ Huntland 4:30  
Fri. April 12   TBA Heritage IN Tournament  
Sat. April 13   TBA Heritage IN Tournament  
Mon. April 15 6:15 @ MT Monarchs 4:30  
Tue. April 16 6:15 MT Monarchs 4:30  
Thu. April 18 6:15 Huntland 4:30  
Sat. April 20 10:00 am Murfreesboro Magnet Manchester Tournament  
Sat. April 20   TBA Manchester Tournament  
Sat. April 20   TBA Manchester Tournament  
Mon. April 22 6:30 @ Forrest* 4:15 JV  
Tue. April 23 6:30 Forrest* 4:15 JV  
Thu. April 25 5:30 @ Cannon Co.*    
Fri. April 26 6:00 @ Tullahoma 4:00 JV  
Sat. April 27 2:00 Cannon Co.*    
Mon. April 29 6:30 @ Cornersville 4:30 JV  
May 2-6 District 9AA* Tournament
Region 5AA Tournament May 10 & 11
Sectionals May 15-18 
State Tournament May 21-25
 2024 Community Vikings Baseball Roster
Robbie Davis - Head Coach
Jake Roberts, Will Reed - Assistants
Jersey # Player Class
  Leroy Addison 9th
  Brody Armstrong 9th
  Isaiah Beech 10th
  Ollie Blanton  9th
  Thomas Bowling 12th
  Logan Cawthon 9th
  Chase Clark 10th
  Hayden Davis 9th
  Luke Davis 10th
  Cody Duff 11th
  Nic Evans 11th
  Maki Fleming 12th
  Wesley Haley 9th
  James Harris 12th
  Kaleb Maillet 9th
  Dylan Markum 9th
  Joshua Powers 10th
  Michael Raby 11th
  Logan Reed 9th
  Jaxson Roberts 12th
  Joshua Sharp 10th
  Aubrey Sloan 9th
  Noah Watson 10th
  Elijah Westbrooks 9th
  William Wood 9th

2023-2024 TSSAA Classification - Class AA, Region 5

District 9

Cannon Co. High School (Woodbury, TN)
Cascade High School (Bell Buckle, TN)
Community High School (Unionville, TN)
Forrest High School (Chapel Hill, TN)
Grundy Co. High School (Coalmont, TN)
Lewis Co. High School (Hohenwald, TN)
Loretto High School (Loretto, TN)
Mt. Pleasant High School (Mt. Pleasant, TN)
Summertown High School (Summertown, TN)