2023 Baseball

2023 Community Vikings Baseball
Robbie Davis - Coach
Luke Bowling & Jake Roberts - Assistants
Day Date Varsity Time Opponent Note Varsity Score
Monday March 13 4:30 Huntland 6:30 JV  
Tuesday March 14 6:00 @ Franklin Co.    
Thursday March 16 5:00 @ DeKalb Co.    
Friday March 17 6:00 @ Eagleville 4:30 JV  
Monday March 20 5:30 Richland    
Tuesday March 21 5:30 @ Richland    
Friday March 24 6:30 @ Huntland 4:30 JV  
Saturday March 25 1:00 @ Cannon Co.    
Monday March 27 TBA @ Grundy Co.*    
Tuesday March 28 TBA Grundy Co.*    
Thursday March 30 TBA TBA Viking Classic  
Friday March 31 TBA TBA Viking Classic  
Saturday April 1 TBA TBA Viking Classic  
Monday April 3 6:15 Forrest* 4:30 JV  
Tuesday April 4 6:15 @ Forrest* 4:30 JV  
Friday April 7 3:00 Eagleville 1:00 JV  
Saturday April 8 1:00 Cannon Co.    
Monday April 10 6:30 Cascade* 4:30 JV  
Tuesday April 11 6:30 @ Cascade* 4:30 JV  
Thursday April 13 6:30 Mid TN Monarchs 4:30 JV  
Monday April 17 TBA @ Grundy Co.*    
Tuesday April 18 6:15 Forrest 4:30 JV  
Thursday April 20 4:00 Marshall Co. @ Coffee Co.  
Friday April 21 4:00 @ Tullahoma    
Friday April 21 7:00 Providence @ Tullahoma  
Monday April 24 6:30 Cascade 4:30 JV  
Thursday April 27 5:30 DeKalb Co. Senior Night  
Friday April 28 5:30 @ Tullahoma 3:30 JV  
Monday May 1 4:00 @ Cornersville 6:30 JV  
Tuesday May 2 5:00 Huntsville    
*District 7AA
Roster Tentative Pending Returning Players and Official TSSAA Tryouts Feb. 13, 2023
 
2023 Community Vikings Baseball Roster
Robbie Davis, Coach
Jake Roberts & Luke Bowling, Assistants
 
Jersey # Player Position Class
1 Maki Fleming CF/2B Jr.
3 Bryce Mullins OF/RHP So.
5 Jaxon Roberts RF/RHP Jr.
7 Blaine Paschal 3B/RHP Sr.
9 Mason Russell SS/RHP Sr.
11 Nick Evans 3B/RHP So.
12 Corey Paterick 2B/RHP Sr.
14 Landon Lovvorn 2B/OF So.
15 Drew Harris DH/RHP Jr.
17 James Beech C Sr.
21 James Bowling C Jr.
23 Thomas Bowling 1B/LHP Jr.
  Cody Duff   So.
  Reggie John   So.
  Michael Johnson   So.
2022-2023 TSSAA Classification - Class AA, Region 4


District 7

Cascade High School (Bell Buckle, TN)

Community High School (Unionville, TN)

Forrest High School (Chapel Hill, TN)

Grundy Co. High School (Coalmont, TN)


District 8

East Nashville Magnet School (Nashville, TN)

KIPP Nashville Collegiate School (Nashville, TN)

LEAD Academy (Nashville, TN)

Pearl Cohn High School (Nashville, TN)

RePublic High School (Nashville, TN)

Stratford High School (Nashville, TN)

Whites Creek High School (Whites Creek, TN)

 

 

2023-2024 TSSAA Classification - Class AA, Region 5

Cannon Co. High School (Woodbury, TN)
Cascade High School (Bell Buckle, TN)
Community High School (Unionville, TN)
Forrest High School (Chapel Hill, TN)
Lewis Co. High School (Hohenwald, TN)
Loretto High School (Loretto, TN)
Mt. Pleasant High School (Mt. Pleasant, TN)
Summertown High School (Summertown, TN)