Cross Country

2022 Community High School Cross Country
Mark Neill & Ian Stitzel, Coaches
Day Date Event Typical Start Times
4:00 MS Girls, 4:30 MS Boys
5:00 HS Girls, 5:45 HS Boys
Fri. Aug. 26 Community High Meet
@ School Campus Trail
Girls' Results
 Boys' Results
Tue. Sept. 13 Fayetteville Meet
@ Don Davidson Park
 
Tue. Sept. 19 Henry Horton State Park Meet
 @ Chapel Hill
 
Fri. Sept. 23 Webb School Meet
@ School Campus Trail
 
Tue. Sept. 27 Community High Meet
@ School Campus Trail
 Girls' Results
Boys' Results
Thu. Oct. 6 Cascade Meet
@ Riverbend Ranch
 
Thu. Oct. 13 Shelbyville Central Meet
@ Riverbend Ranch
 
Wed. Oct. 26 Region 4A/AA Meet
Macon County HS - Lafayette
 
 
 
2022 Community High School Cross Country Roster
Mark Neill & Ian Stitzel, Coaches
Girls Class
Ashley Harper Senior
Rocio Barrio Senior
Haley Harper Junior
Chloe Smith Junior
Sarah Woolbright Junior
Haley Rutledge Junior
Emma Ralston Junior
Stevie Dickenson Sophomore
Alisha Hartsfield Sophomore
Alana Tate Freshman
Heavanne York Freshman
 
Boys Class
Alan Ornelas Senior
Reily Anica Junior
Jackson Harris Sophomore
Reese Cawthron Sophomore
Brody Ray Sophomore
Holden Stokes Sophomore
Denton Helton Sophomore
Aaron Rutledge Sophomore
Owen Hardison Sophomore
Ashton Pelletier Freshman
Aiden Waggoner Freshman
 Cross Country Co-Head Coaches


Mark Neill's Profile Photo
Mark Neill

(931) 205-9753

Ian Stitzel's Profile Photo
Ian Stitzel

(615) 904-5089

 

Scoring:  The first five runners from each team to cross the finish line receive the points that correspond to their place.  The first place runner receives one point, the second place runner two, etc.  The team receiving the lowest score wins the meet.  TSSAA region meets are limited to seven participants per varsity team.
TSSAA Cross Country Regulations
2021-2025 TSSAA Classification

 

Cross Country – Class A/AA, Region 4
  

Cannon Co. High School (Woodbury, TN)

Cascade High School (Bell Buckle, TN)

Clay Co. High School (Celina, TN)

Community High School (Unionville, TN)

DeKalb Co. High School (Smithville, TN)

Eagleville High School (Eagleville, TN)

Fayetteville High School (Fayetteville, TN)

Forrest High School (Chapel Hill, TN)

Gordonsville High School (Gordonsville, TN)

Huntland High School (Huntland, TN)

Lincoln Co. High School (Fayetteville, TN)

Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)

Macon Co. High School (Lafayette, TN)

Moore Co. High School (Lynchburg, TN)

Murfreesboro Central Magnet School (Murfreesboro, TN)

Page High School (Franklin, TN)

Smith Co. High School (Carthage, TN)

Tullahoma High School (Tullahoma, TN)

Upperman High School (Baxter, TN)

Watertown High School (Watertown, TN)

Westmoreland High School (Westmoreland, TN)

White Co. High School (Sparta, TN)