Soccer-Girls

2021 Community Viqueens Soccer Schedule
Chris Brothers, Coach
Mark Neill, Assistant
Day
Date Time Location Opponent Score
Tue. Aug. 24 5:00 Away Cascade* L 1-3
Tue. Sept. 7 6:00 Away Cannon Co.* W 8-0
Thu. Sept. 9 6:00 Away Huntland L 1-5
Mon. Sept. 13 6:00 Home Cannon Co.* W 9-0
Thu. Sept. 16 6:00 Home Forrest* W 3-2
Thu. Sept. 23 6:00 Home Huntland L 2-6
Tue. Sept. 28 6:00 Away Forrest* W 7-2
Fri. Oct. 1 6:00
(Sr. Night 5:45)
Home Middle TN Golden Eagles W 2-0
Mon. Oct. 4 6:00 Home Cascade* L 0-3
*District 6A Tournament
#1 Cascade (5-1), #2 Community (4-2), #3 Forrest (3-3), #4 Cannon Co. (0-6)
Tue. Oct. 12 6:00 Semifinal @
Home
Forrest W 3-1
Thu. Oct. 14 6:00 Championship @
Cascade
Cascade L 1-2
(overtime)
All-District:  Addison Brothers, Abby Murrill, Riley Peterson
All-Tournament:  Jemima Ramos, Sarah Woolbright, Carlie Blanton
Offensive Player of the Year:  Zoey Dixon
Region 3A Tournament
D5A #1 Chattanooga Arts & Sciences, D5A #2 Marion Co.
Tue. Oct. 19 7:00 Eastern
Semifinal @
CSAS
Chattanooga Arts & Sciences
L 0-3
2021 Season Summary
6 Wins - 6 Losses
District Runner-Up
 
2021 Community Viqueens Soccer Roster
Chris Brothers, Coach
Mark Neill, Assistant

Number

Player

Class

00

Jennifer Zuniga

Freshman

1

Stevie Dickenson

Freshman

2

Sarah Woolbright

Sophomore

3 (K)

Chloe West

Junior

4

Abby Murrill

Junior

5

Jennifer DeLeon

Junior

6

Julissa Rayo

Junior

7

Bailey Helton

Freshman

9

Addison Brothers

Junior

10

Jemima Ramos

Senior

12

Angela Castoreno

Junior

13/14

Marena Jacobs Freshman

17

Riley Peterson

Junior

22

Zoey Dixon

Junior

23

Jasmin Romo

Junior

25 (K)

Carlie Blanton

Freshman

26

Audrina Bearden

Freshman

27

Jasmin Frias

Freshman

28

Lizbeth Morales

Junior

29/38

Haley Harper

Sophomore

57

Alisha Hartsfield

Freshman

 
Semifinals
Tue., Oct. 12 @ 6:00
Finals
Thu., Oct. 14 @ 6:00
Cascade
District 6A Champion

#4 Cannon Co.  (1)
@
#1 Cascade  (5)

Community  (1)
@
Cascade  (2)
(Overtime)
 
#3 Forrest  (1)
@
#2 Community  (3)
 
Semifinals
Tue., Oct. 19
Finals
Thu., Oct. 21
 
Chattanooga
Arts & Sciences
Region 3A Champion
 
#2 D6A Community (0)
@
#1 D5A Chattanooga 
Arts & Sciences (3)
865 East Third St. Chattanooga, TN 37043
7:00 Eastern Time

Cascade (1)
@
Chattanooga
Arts & Sciences (2)
7:00 Eastern Time
 
#2 D5A Marion County (1)
@
#1 D6A Cascade (10)
6:00 Central Time

2021 Community Viqueens Soccer Scoring Summary
# Player 8/24
Cascade
9/7
Cannon
9/9
Huntland
9/13
Cannon
9/16
Forrest
9/23
Huntland
9/28
Forrest
9/30
MTGE
10/4
Cascade
10/12
D6A
Forrest
10/14
D6A
Cascade
10/19
R3A
CSAS
Total
00  J. Zuniga       1                 1
1 S. Dickenson   1   1   1       1     4
2 S. Woolbright   1                     1
3 C. West                          
4 A. Murrill         1               1
5 J. DeLeon                          
6 J. Rayo       1                 1
7 B. Helton                          
9 A. Brothers   1   1 1               3
10 J. Ramos             2           2
12 A. Castoreno                          
13/14 M. Jacobs       1                 1
17  R. Peterson                          
22 Z. Dixon   3 1 2   1 2 1         10
23 J. Romo                          
25 C. Blanton                          
26 A. Bearden 1 2   2     3 1   1     10
27 J. Frias                          
28 L. Morales                          
29/39 H. Harper                          
57 A. Hartsfield         1         1 1   3
Goals Scored
1
8
1
9
3 2 7 2 0 3 1  0 37
Goals Allowed 3 0 5 0 2 6 2 0 2 1 2 3 26

 

Chris Brothers

Head Coach

(Non-Faculty)

(731) 693-9324

chrisbrothers91@gmail.com

 

Mark Neill
Mark Neill

Assistant Coach
(931) 205-9753

 

 


2021-2025 TSSAA Classification
 
Class A, Region 3
 
District 6
Cannon Co. High School (Woodbury, TN)

Cascade High School (Bell Buckle, TN)

Community High School (Unionville, TN)

Forrest High School (Chapel Hill, TN)


District 5
Chattanooga School for the Arts & Sciences (Chattanooga, TN)
Chattanooga Girls' Leadership Academy (Chattanooga, TN)
Lookout Valley High School (Chattanooga, TN)
Marion Co. High School (Jasper, TN)
Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)