Tennis

 
2021 Community High School Tennis Schedule
Cam Pruitt & Ian Stitzel - Coaches
Day Date Time Opponent Court Location Girls
Singles
Girls
Doubles
Boys
Singles
Boys
Doubles
Tue. Mar. 16 3:30
Watertown
Watertown
High School
Redmond 0-8
Utz 0-8
Harper 0-8
Deleon 0-8
Norman 0-8
Redmond &
Utz 3-8
----------
Harper &
Deleon 1-8 
Peterson 2-8
Neeley 8-3
Bridges 3-8
Burrahm 8-5
Peterson &
Neeley 5-8
----------
Bridges &
Burrahm 6-8
Wed. Mar. 24 3:30 Moore Co. Shelbyville Recreation Center
Utz 0-8
Harper 1-8
Norman 0-8
Deleon 2-8
Redmond &
Utz 2-8
----------
Harper &
Norman 2-8
 Peterson 8-4
Neeley 8-4
Bridges 6-8
Burrahm 8-4
Hernandez 3-8
Peterson &
Neeley 6-8
----------
Burrahm/&
Bridges 9-8
Thu. Apr.  8 3:30 Fairview Shelbyville Recreation Center
Redmond 1-8
Utz 2-8
Harper 4-8
Norman 8-3
Deleon 3-8
Redmond &
Utz 3-8
----------
Harper &
Norman 5-8
Peterson 2-8
Neeley 2-8
Bridges 4-8
Burrahm 2-8
Hernandez 1-8
Peterson &
Neeley 2-8
----------
Burrahm/&
Bridges 5-8
Fri. Apr. 9 3:30 Watertown  Shelbyville Recreation Center
Redmond 0-8
Utz 1-8
Harper 2-8
Norman 0-8
 Deleon 1-8
Redmond &
Utz 0-8
----------
Harper &
Norman 8-5
Peterson 8-8
(L Tiebreaker)
Neeley 4-8
Bridges 5-8
Burrahm 6-8 
Hernandez 8-0
Peterson &
Neeley 8-5
----------
Burrahm &
Bridges 5-8
Tue. Apr. 13 3:30 Hickman Co. Hickman Co.
High School
Redmond 0-8
Utz 0-8
Norman 0-8
Deleon 2-8
Tubberville 2-8 
Redmond &
Utz 1-8
----------
Norman &
Deleon 8-8
(L Tiebreaker
Peterson 8-4
Neeley 8-2
Bridges 3-8
Burrahm 8-1
Hernandez 8-1 
Peterson &
Neeley 8-3
----------
Bridges &
Burrahm 8-3
Tue. Apr. 20 3:30 Moore Co. Lakewood
Country Club Tullahoma 
Redmond 2-8
Utz 4-8
Norman 1-8
Deleon 1-8
Tubberville 3-8
Redmond &
Utz 1-8
----------
Norman &
Tubberville 1-8
Peterson- 8-4
Neeley 8-4
Bridges 8-4
Burrahm 4-8
Hernandez- 0-8
Peterson &
Neeley 8-4
----------
Bridges &
Burrahm 8-4
Mon. Apr. 26 3:30 Fairview
Fairview
High School
Redmond 1-8
Utz 6-8
Harper 1-8
Norman 8-4
Deleon -
Redmond &
Utz 2-8
----------
Norman &
Harper 4-8
Peterson 8-8
(W Tiebreaker) 
Neeley 0-8
Bridges 1-8
Burrahm 5-8
Hernandez 0-8
Peterson &
Neeley 4-8
----------
Bridges &
Burrahm 8-8
(W Tiebreaker) 
District 11 Tournament
Wed. May 5 
 
Fairview High School 
May 5th 8:00 - 2:30 
 
 No Girls
Singles Wins
 A. Harper &
T. Norman
Won 3-2
Lost 0-2
 Joel Neeley
Won 2-0
Lost 0-2
G. Bailor &
A. Hernandez
Won 2-0
Lost 0-2

Girls Practice- Mondays at Riverbend Country Club, Wednesdays (individual), Fridays at the Shelbyville Rec Center
Boys Practice- Mondays (individual), Wednesdays at Riverbend Country Club, Fridays at the Shelbyville Rec Center
 

2021 Vikings Tennis Roster

Cam Pruitt & Ian Stitzel, Coaches

Boys
Nick Bridges Senior
Montana Burrahm Senior
Joel Neeley Senior
Barrett Peterson Senior
Gregory Bailor Junior
Ryan Bailor Junior
Alejandro Hernandez Junior
 
Girls
Jireh Von Dran Senior
Tori Norman Junior
Courtney Redmond Junior
Jenny Deleon Sophomore
Ashley Harper Sophomore
Raven Huntley Sophomore
Corin Tubberville Sophomore
Chelsea Utz Sophomore
 

Cam Pruitt's Profile Photo
Cam Pruitt

Co-Head Coach

 
 
Ian Stitzel's Profile Photo

Co-Head Coach

2020-2021 TSSAA Classification

TSSAA Small Class - Region 6
Cascade High School (Bell Buckle, TN)
Community High School (Unionville, TN)
Eagleville High School (Eagleville, TN)
Fairview High School (Fairview, TN)
Forrest High School (Chapel Hill, TN)
Hickman Co. High School (Centerville, TN)
Santa Fe High School (Santa Fe, TN)
Collinwood High School (Collinwood, TN)
Cornersville High School (Cornersville, TN)
Fayetteville High School (Fayetteville, TN)
Hampshire High School (Hampshire, TN)
Lewis Co. High School (Hohenwald, TN)
Loretto High School (Loretto, TN)
Moore Co. High School (Lynchburg, TN)
Mt. Pleasant High School (Mt. Pleasant, TN)
Perry Co. High School (Linden, TN)
Richland High School (Lynnville, TN)
Summertown High School (Summertown, TN)
Wayne Co. High School (Waynesboro, TN)
 
 

2021-2025 TSSAA Classification

 

Class A, Region 5

District 9

Cascade High School (Bell Buckle, TN)

Community High School (Unionville, TN)

Cornersville High School (Cornersville, TN)

Eagleville High School (Eagleville, TN)

Fayetteville High School (Fayetteville, TN)

Forrest High School (Chapel Hill, TN)

Giles Co. High School (Pulaski, TN)

Huntland High School (Huntland, TN)

Moore Co. High School (Lynchburg, TN)

Richland High School (Lynnville, TN)


District 10

Collinwood High School (Collinwood, TN)

East Hickman High School (Lyles, TN)

Fairview High School (Fairview, TN)

Hampshire High School (Hampshire, TN)

Hickman Co. High School (Centerville, TN)

Lewis Co. High School (Hohenwald, TN)

Loretto High School (Loretto, TN)

Mt. Pleasant High School (Mt. Pleasant, TN)

Perry Co. High School (Linden, TN)

Santa Fe High School (Santa Fe, TN)

Summertown High School (Summertown, TN)