Basketball-Boys

 
2021-2022 Community High School Vikings Basketball
Robbie Davis - Head Coach
Steve Simmons & Alex Mitchell - Assistants

Date Time Opponent Location/Note Score
Tue, Nov 16 7:30 Fayetteville Away L 49-50
Thu, Nov 18 7:30  Jackson County Home L 38-70
Mon, Nov 22 7:30 Fairview Away/JV 4:30 W 56-49
Tue, Nov 23 7:30 Richland Home/Banner Presentation L 57-68
Tue, Nov 30 7:30 Huntland Home/JV 4:30 W 71-40 
Thu, Dec 2 7:30 M.C. Magnet Home L 50-63
Fri, Dec 3 7:30 Eagleville Away/JV 4:00 L 53-60
Tue, Dec 7 7:30 Huntland Away  
Sat, Dec 11 7:30 Shelbyville Away  
Tue, Dec 14 7:30 Richland Away  
Fri, Dec 17 7:30 Shelbyville Home  
Tue, Dec 21 3:30 Franklin County @ Tullahoma Classic  
Tue, Dec 28 7:30 White House AFLAC @ Watertown MS  
Wed, Dec 29 4:30 DeKalb County AFLAC @ Watertown MS  
Thu, Dec 30 4:30 Siegel AFLAC @ Watertown HS  
Tue, Jan 4 7:30 Eagleville Home  
Fri, Jan 7 7:30 Cascade* Home  
Mon, Jan 10 7:30 Creek Wood Away  
Fri, Jan 14 7:30 Forrest* Away  
Tue, Jan 18 7:30 Watertown Away  
Fri, Jan 21 7:30 Grundy County* Homecoming  
Tue, Jan 25 7:30 Fairview Home  
Fri, Jan 28 7:30 Cascade* Away  
Tue, Feb 1 7:30 Watertown Home  
Fri, Feb 4 7:30 Forrest* Home  
Mon, Feb 7 7:30 M.C. Magnet Away  
Fri, Feb 11 7:30 Grundy County* Away  
*District 7AA
 
 
2021-22 Community Vikings Basketball Roster
Robbie Davis - Head Coach
Steve Simmons & Alex Mitchell - Assistants
Number Player Height Class
1 Stratton Lovvorn 6' 7" Sr.
2 Trace Broiles 5' 10" Sr.
3 Jason Cullum 5' 10" Fr.
4 Dallas Grooms 5' 9" Jr.
5 Landon Lovvorn 6' 0" Fr.
10 Ramon Hernandez 5' 9" Jr.
11 Maki Fleming
6' 2"
So.
12 Corey Paterick 5' 10" Jr.
13 Judd O'Neal 6' 2" So.
21 Emery Smith 6' 4" Jr.
23 Gunnar McGowan 6' 0" So.
24 Cole Crockett 6' 3" Jr.
32 Jacob Flannagan 6' 5" Jr.
33 Sawyer Fults 6' 1" So.
34 Noah Newkirk 6' 5" Jr.
JV Landon Berman 5' 7" Fr.
JV Isaiah Lambert 5' 11" Fr.
JV Bryce Mullins 5' 7" Fr.
JV Willie Stokes 5' 10" Fr.
Denton Helton, Manager 
Hannah Smith, Videographer

2021-2025 TSSAA Classification -
Class AA, Region 4


District 7

Cascade High School (Bell Buckle, TN)

Community High School (Unionville, TN)

Forrest High School (Chapel Hill, TN)

Grundy Co. High School (Coalmont, TN)


District 8

East Nashville Magnet School (Nashville, TN)

KIPP Nashville Collegiate School (Nashville, TN)

LEAD Academy (Nashville, TN)

Pearl Cohn High School (Nashville, TN)

RePublic High School (Nashville, TN)

Stratford High School (Nashville, TN)

Whites Creek High School (Whites Creek, TN)